Made ByGelateria
Gelateria Artigianale La Sorbettiera
In Residence
Antonio Ciabattoni
Chef
- 01CuisineArtisanal Italian gelato
- 02CityFlorence, Italy
From the people index
Recommended by
One trusted voice points here.
- Opinionated About Dining Cheap Eats in Europe Ranked #38 · 2026
- Opinionated About Dining Newly Added European Restaurants · 2026
The Sunday letter
Find new places through the people who run them.
Our Sunday email brings you the chefs, winemakers and hoteliers behind our newest stories. See a sample before you subscribe.
See a sample of the Sunday emailOne email a week. Unsubscribe from any issue.
Questions
Frequently asked
Who works at Gelateria Artigianale La Sorbettiera?
Made By profiles Antonio Ciabattoni (Chef) at Gelateria Artigianale La Sorbettiera.
How expensive is Gelateria Artigianale La Sorbettiera?
Gelateria Artigianale La Sorbettiera is listed at a price level of $.
Where is Gelateria Artigianale La Sorbettiera and what does it serve?
Gelateria Artigianale La Sorbettiera is in Oltrarno / Santo Spirito, Florence, serving Artisanal Italian gelato.
The field
How it compares
| Place | Cuisine | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Gelateria Artigianale La Sorbettiera | Artisanal Italian gelato | Oltrarno / Santo Spirito, $ |
| Caffè Lietta | italian | Florence |
| Cibrèo Caffè | Italian cafe | Florence |
| Ditta Artigianale Piazza Ferrucci | · | Florence |
| Fuku | · | Amsterdam |
| Nomad Frutas Selectas | · | Barcelona |
| Rivoire | · | Florence |
In residence
Similar places
The Sunday letter
Get the next Made By story in your inbox.
We send one email every Sunday morning with the places and people we covered that week.
See a sample of the Sunday emailOne email a week. Unsubscribe from any issue.
