Made ByBar
Graft Wine Shop & Wine Bar
In Residence
Femi Oyediran
Beverage Director
- 01CityCharleston, United States
- 02RecognitionJames Beard Award
- James Beard Winner · James Beard Foundation
- James Beard Award Semi Finalist · 2026
- James Beard Award Semi Finalist · 2025
- Pearl Recommended Bar · 2025
Questions
Frequently asked
What recognition does Graft Wine Shop & Wine Bar hold?
Graft Wine Shop & Wine Bar holds a James Beard award.
Who works at Graft Wine Shop & Wine Bar?
Made By profiles Femi Oyediran (Beverage Service Professional) and Miles White (Beverage Service Professional) at Graft Wine Shop & Wine Bar.
How expensive is Graft Wine Shop & Wine Bar?
Graft Wine Shop & Wine Bar is listed at a price level of $$.
The field
How it compares
| Place | Awards | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Graft Wine Shop & Wine Bar | James Beard | Uptown, $$ |
| The Dewberry Charleston | · | Charleston |