Other
Stephanie Jordan
Bartender / bar director
- Discipline
- Other

i. Biography
Coming Up
Hospitality training at Baker College gave Stephanie Jordan the baseline for service work that would move quickly into floor management and leadership. At Bar Louie, she spent 2012–2025 as Assistant General Manager and 2022–2025 as General Manager, work that signals a long stretch of operating a room through timing, staffing, and the day-to-day mechanics that keep service steady. That operating discipline carried into Mainstreet Ventures Restaurant Group, where she was Restaurant Manager in 2025, before moving to Kamper’s Rooftop - Book Tower of Method Co. The role places Stephanie at the intersection of guest experience and execution, where atmosphere only holds if the management underneath is tight.
Where They Are Now
Brand ambassadorship for Tanqueray extends Stephanie Jordan’s work from hospitality into spirits. Her own words make the brief clear: "I wanted to get into the liquids, tell the story behind the production to anyone who would listen, and immerse myself into the brands' heritage." The emphasis is on product knowledge, provenance, and the ability to speak about a brand without flattening its history. That same lens shows up in the way she talks about wine. When Stephanie says, "Wine is my first love and years back I had the opportunity to join the Inter Profession for Beaujolais wines," she points to a working interest in category, region, and the structures that shape how wine is understood and represented.
In Their Words “I wanted to get into the liquids, tell the story behind the production to anyone who would listen, and immerse myself into the brands' heritage.” “Wine is my first love and years back I had the opportunity to join the Inter Profession for Beaujolais wines.”
Profile updated July 2026
FAQ
Asked of Stephanie
What is Stephanie Jordan's current role?
As of 2026, Stephanie Jordan is General Manager of Kamper’s Rooftop - Book Tower of Method Co.
Where did Stephanie Jordan train or study?
Stephanie Jordan trained at Baker College.
What is Stephanie Jordan known for?
Global Brand Ambassador for Tanqueray.



