Skip to Content
    Made ByBakery

    Cédric Grolet Opéra

    Cédric Grolet

    In Residence

    Cédric Grolet

    Pastry Chef

    1. 01CityParis, France
    Cédric Grolet Opéra

    From the people index

    Recommended by

    One trusted voice points here.

    • AD France 2026 AD France 28 Best Pâtisseries in Paris: 50pts
    • Opinionated About Dining Cheap Eats in Europe Ranked #69 · 2026
    • Opinionated About Dining Cheap Eats in Europe Ranked #124 · 2025
    • Opinionated About Dining Cheap Eats in Europe Ranked #21 · 2024
    • Opinionated About Dining Cheap Eats in Europe Ranked #83 · 2023

    Questions

    Frequently asked

    Who works at Cédric Grolet Opéra?

    Made By profiles Cédric Grolet (Chef) at Cédric Grolet Opéra.

    How expensive is Cédric Grolet Opéra?

    Cédric Grolet Opéra is listed at a price level of $$$.

    The field

    How it compares

    PlaceNotes
    Cédric Grolet Opéra$$$
    ChambellandParis
    Des Gâteaux et du PainParis
    MamicheParis
    MandipiliParis
    Pâtisserie Toshiya TakatsukaParis
    TapisserieParis

    In residence

    Similar places

    More in Paris →← Browse all places