Skip to Content
    Made ByRestaurant

    Ota and Yoshitomo

    1. 01CuisineModern Edomae Sushi Omakase
    2. 02CityOmaha, United States
    3. 03RecognitionJames Beard Award
    Ota and Yoshitomo (restaurant)
    • James Beard Winner · James Beard Foundation
    • James Beard Award Semi Finalist · 2025

    Questions

    Frequently asked

    What recognition does Ota and Yoshitomo hold?

    Ota and Yoshitomo holds a James Beard award.

    How expensive is Ota and Yoshitomo?

    Ota and Yoshitomo is listed at a price level of $$$$.

    Where is Ota and Yoshitomo and what does it serve?

    Ota and Yoshitomo is in Benson, Omaha, serving Modern Edomae Sushi Omakase.

    The field

    How it compares

    PlaceAwardsCuisineNotes
    Ota and YoshitomoJames BeardModern Edomae Sushi OmakaseBenson, $$$$
    GeraniumMichelin 3 Stars, World's 50 BestModern New Nordic PescatarianCopenhagen
    JordnærMichelin 3 Stars, World's 50 BestModern Nordic Seafood Fine DiningGentofte
    MAZMichelin 2 Stars, World's 50 BestInnovative Peruvian-Japanese FusionTokyo
    ShunjiWorld's 50 BestModern Edomae Sushi OmakaseTokyo
    Zai·Modern Edomae Sushi OmakaseTokyo
    くろ﨑·Modern Edomae Sushi OmakaseTokyo

    Similar places

    ← Browse all places