Skip to Content
    Made ByWinery

    Plantagenet Wines

    Mike Garland

    In Residence

    Mike Garland

    Winemaker

    1. 01CityGreat Southern, Australia
    Plantagenet Wines — Mount Barker (winery)
    • Falstaff Winery - Listed · 2026
    • Pearl 3 Star Prestige · 2025

    Questions

    Frequently asked

    Who works at Plantagenet Wines?

    Made By profiles Mike Garland (Chief Winemaker) at Plantagenet Wines.

    How expensive is Plantagenet Wines?

    Plantagenet Wines is listed at a price level of $$.

    The field

    How it compares

    PlaceNotes
    Plantagenet WinesMount Barker, $$
    Biondi-Santi Tenuta GreppoMontalcino
    Champagne SalonLe Mesnil-sur-Oger
    Château Léoville BartonSaint-Julien-Beychevelle
    Château Lynch-BagesPauillac
    Domaine François RaveneauChablis
    Frankland EstateGreat Southern

    In residence

    Similar places

    ← Browse all places