Skip to Content
    Made ByRestaurant

    Slanted Door

    1. 01CuisineModern Vietnamese
    2. 02CitySan Francisco, United States
    Slanted Door

    Questions

    Frequently asked

    How expensive is Slanted Door?

    Slanted Door is listed at a price level of $$$.

    Where is Slanted Door and what does it serve?

    Slanted Door is in Embarcadero, San Francisco, serving Modern Vietnamese.

    The field

    How it compares

    PlaceCuisineNotesAwards
    Slanted DoorModern VietnameseEmbarcadero, $$$·
    Atelier CrennContemporary French Fine DiningSan FranciscoMichelin 3 Stars, World's 50 Best
    BenuModern Asian Fusion Fine DiningSan FranciscoMichelin 3 Stars, World's 50 Best
    Lazy BearModern American Tasting MenuSan FranciscoMichelin 2 Stars, World's 50 Best
    QuinceModern French Fine DiningSan FranciscoMichelin 3 Stars, World's 50 Best
    SaisonModern Fire-Forward Fine DiningSan FranciscoMichelin 2 Stars, World's 50 Best
    Sons & DaughtersNew Nordic Fine DiningSan FranciscoMichelin 2 Stars, World's 50 Best

    Similar places

    More in San Francisco← Browse all places