Skip to Content
    Made ByWinery

    Muratie Wine Estate

    Hattingh de Villiers

    In Residence

    Hattingh de Villiers

    Winemaker

    1. 01CityStellenbosch, South Africa
    Muratie Wine Estate
    • Falstaff Winery - Listed · 2026
    • Pearl 2 Star Prestige · 2025

    Questions

    Frequently asked

    Who works at Muratie Wine Estate?

    Made By profiles Hattingh de Villiers (Winemaker) at Muratie Wine Estate.

    How expensive is Muratie Wine Estate?

    Muratie Wine Estate is listed at a price level of $$$.

    The field

    How it compares

    PlaceNotesAwards
    Muratie Wine EstateKnorhoek Valley, $$$·
    Delaire Graff EstateStellenboschWorld's 50 Best
    Kanonkop Wine EstateStellenbosch·
    Neethlingshof EstateStellenbosch·
    Rust en Vrede Wine EstateStellenbosch·
    Spier Wine FarmStellenbosch·
    Tokara WineryStellenboschWorld's 50 Best

    In residence

    Similar places

    More in Stellenbosch← Browse all places